"Since 1990 making your house feel like home"

Furnace efficiency rating What is AFUE and why is it important

VIP HVAC Maintenance & Protection Plans
in Orangeville & Alliston






    Included with every VIP plan

    Standard on every level, Core to Whole Home.

    • Annual inspectionWith CO safety check
    • Priority schedulingFront-of-the-line access
    • 24/7 live support365 days a year
    • Member savingsExclusive discounts
    • 100% satisfactionGuarantee on every plan

    Core

    Basic savings & maintenance

    $12.99per month

    25% off today’s diagnostic fee when you enroll

    • 10% off HVAC repairs
    • Exclusive savings on duct cleaning
    • 10% off plumbing upgrades
    • 10% off electrical upgrades
    Ask about Core

    Standard

    No-hassle service & maintenance

    $19.99per month

    50% off today’s diagnostic fee when you enroll

    • No HVAC dispatch fee during regular hours
    • 1 furnace filter included every year
    • 10% off HVAC repairs
    • Exclusive savings on duct cleaning
    • 10% off plumbing and electrical upgrades
    Ask about Standard

    Whole Home

    Complete home system coverage

    $54.99per month

    100% off today’s diagnostic fee when you enroll

    • Up to $750 a year each in furnace and A/C or heat pump repair credits
    • 100% of plumbing and electrical repairs covered, up to $500 a year each
    • No dispatch fees, anytime for HVAC, plumbing and electrical
    • No-charge emergency service calls
    • 2 furnace filters and 1 humidifier pad every year
    Ask about Whole Home

    Monthly pricing, plus applicable taxes. The diagnostic-fee discount applies to today’s diagnostic fee when you enroll. Repair credits, discounts, included services and exclusions are subject to plan terms. Call us for complete details.

    Compare every benefit across all four plansCompare all four plans

    Swipe sideways to see all four plans.

    Benefit Core $12.99/mo Standard $19.99/mo Essential $39.99/mo Whole Home $54.99/mo
    Maintenance and service
    Annual inspection with CO safety checkIncludedIncludedIncluded
    Front-of-the-line schedulingIncludedIncludedIncluded
    24/7, 365 live customer supportIncludedIncludedIncluded
    Emergency service callsNot includedNot includedNo charge
    Dispatch feesNot includedNo HVAC dispatch fee, regular hoursNone, anytime (HVAC, plumbing, electrical)
    Diagnostic fee on the day you enroll25% off50% off100% off
    Repairs
    HVAC repairs10% off10% offUp to $750 a year each for furnace and A/C or heat pump
    Plumbing and electrical repairsNot includedNot included100% covered, up to $500 a year each
    Filters, upgrades and savings
    Furnace filtersNot included1 per year2 per year, plus 1 humidifier pad
    Duct cleaningMember savingsMember savingsMember savings
    Plumbing upgrades10% off10% off10% off
    Electrical upgrades10% off10% off10% off
    Exclusive member savingsIncludedIncludedIncluded
    100% satisfaction guaranteeIncludedIncludedIncluded

    Add-ons

    Small upgrades you can attach to any eligible VIP plan.

    Add-onWhat’s includedMonthly
    Flow-through humidifier
    • Unlimited diagnostics
    • 1 pad or filter replacement per year
    • Annual tune-up
    $4.99
    Dehumidifier
    • Unlimited diagnostics
    • Annual filter cleaning
    • Annual tune-up
    $6.99
    Filter deliveryOther filter types and quantities priced separately
    • Delivered once a year
    • 1 KMRF001 filter, or 6 one-inch filters (e.g. 16×25×1)
    $5.99
    RO filter installationRequires an RO System Plan
    • 1 replacement filter installed per year
    • Every 2 years for tankless RO systems
    $9.99

    Add-ons require an eligible plan. RO filter installation is available only with an RO System Plan. Taxes extra.

    Individual system plans

    Dedicated maintenance for the equipment you own. Every equipment plan includes unlimited diagnostics; duct cleaning follows its own schedule.

    SystemIncluded maintenanceMonthly
    HRV / ERV system
    • Unlimited diagnostics
    • 1 filter replacement per year
    • Annual tune-up
    $9.99
    Boiler systemFlush not included
    • Unlimited diagnostics
    • Annual tune-up
    $19.99
    Ductless systemCovers 1 outdoor and 2 indoor units; each additional indoor unit $9.99/month
    • Unlimited diagnostics
    • Annual light filter cleaning
    • Annual tune-up
    $29.99
    Gas fireplace
    • Unlimited diagnostics
    • Annual tune-up
    $15.99
    Tank water heaterFlush not included
    • Unlimited diagnostics
    • Annual tune-up
    $5.99
    Tankless water heaterFlush not included
    • Unlimited diagnostics
    • Annual tune-up
    $9.99
    RO systemTankless RO: filter replacement every 2 years
    • Unlimited diagnostics
    • 1 replacement filter delivered per year
    $15.99
    Duct cleaningOptional sanitization with mold and mildew protection: add $4.99/month
    • Professional duct cleaning once every 2 years
    $14.99

    Prices are monthly, plus applicable taxes. Service eligibility and limitations depend on plan and equipment.

    We’re here to help

    Need help choosing?

    Tell us what equipment you have. We’ll help you find the right plan for your home.

    Call 705-435-5005
    Don’s Heating and Cooling service van providing VIP HVAC protection and maintenance plans in Orangeville during winter

    WHY HAVE A PROTECTION PLAN FOR YOUR HOME

    A protection plan helps you avoid surprise breakdowns and keeps your home comfortable year-round.